Software Engineer in San Diego, CA

Graphics Software Engineer, Senior

Job Title: Graphics Software Engineer Work Location: San Diego, CA 92121 (100% onsite) Duration of Assignment: 3.... Job Overview We are seeking a contractor Graphics Software Engineer to support development of real-time Gaussian Splatting–based

Software Engineer

signal processing, ocean remote sensing, and high-performance computing. We’re looking for a Software Engineer / Computer... of scientists and engineers—experts in hydrodynamics, physics, acoustics, and signal processing—to build high-impact software

US$87100 - 157450 per year

Senior Staff Software Engineer - Cloud Platform

where Lytx goes next. We're looking for a Senior Staff Software Engineer with deep technical mastery and sharp architectural... applications built with React Native for Android and iOS. Develop software components across multiple languages: JavaScript/Node

Embedded Software Engineer

Zoox is looking for an embedded software engineer to join our Firmware Platforms team. In this role... closely with electrical engineers, embedded software engineers, and validation engineers to enable support for new advanced

Principal Electronics Engineer – Hardware/Software Integration

Systems is looking to add a Principal Electronics Engineer – Hardware/Software Integration to join our team in San Diego... and Responsibilities will include: Candidate will perform datacenter hardware/software integration, documentation, drawings, and software

US$114000 - 171000 per year

Software Engineer, Core AI Software

next-generation experiences and drive digital transformation, creating a smarter, connected future for all. As a Qualcomm AI Software... Engineer, you will develop and implement cutting-edge machine learning techniques that enable the efficient utilization

US$122800 - 184200 per year

#Software Security Engineer

. ** We are looking for a passionate and skilled software engineer to provide software engineering solutions for development projects in the Secure Systems...## Company: Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. ## Job Area: Engineering Group, Engineering Group > Software

US$94200 - 141200 per year

Software Engineer - Integration and Test

Systems is looking to add an Integration and Test Software Engineer to join our team on site in San Diego, CA. The candidate... should be a self-starter with familiarity working in an Integrated Product Team construct. Candidates will work on software

US$91800 - 137600 per year

Principal or Sr. Principal Software Engineer - Embedded

Systems is looking to add a Principal or a Sr. Principal Embedded Software Engineer to join our team of qualified and diverse... Engineer or a Sr. Principal Software Engineer level based on the qualifications below.** Basic Qualifications: Principal

US$114000 - 171000 per year

Software Engineer, Android (Hybrid - San Diego, CA or Acton, MA)

Job Summary Insulet is seeking a motivated Software Engineer to develop and deliver medical-grade Android mobile.... Insulet is seeking a self-motivated Software Engineer to join our team. The individual is responsible for contributions

US$122600 - 175625 per year

QGOV Security Software Engineer

Engineering General Summary: QGOV Software Engineer with a focus on software security. A candidate will work with established...## Company: Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. ## Job Area: Engineering Group, Engineering Group > Software

#System Software Engineer - Power

’s Systems Software Power team is seeking a Power Systems Software Engineer who is passionate about solving complex power...## Company: Qualcomm Innovation Center, Inc. ## Job Area: Engineering Group, Engineering Group > Software

US$94200 - 141200 per year

Software Test Engineer

Leidos has a new and exciting opportunity for a Software Test Engineer in our National Security Sector's (NSS) Cyber..., and much more. Join us and make a difference in National Security! The Software Test Engineer will join an agile development team building a mobile

US$73450 - 132775 per year

Applications Software Engineer

Leidos has a new and exciting opportunity for a Applications Software Engineer in our National Security Sector's (NSS... Operations (CNO), Mission Software, Analytical Methods and Modeling, Signals Intelligence (SIGINT), and Cryptographic Key

US$107900 - 195050 per year

Senior Software Automation Engineer (Hybrid- San Diego, CA)

. We’re hiring a Senior Software Automation Engineer to help accelerate key initiatives and deliver breakthrough, user-centric... Automation Engineer to join the Research and Development team responsible for significant contributions to Software project

Software Test Engineer

Leidos has a new and exciting opportunity for a Software Test Engineer in our National Security Sector's (NSS) Cyber..., and much more. Join us and make a difference in National Security! Job Summary: The Software Test Engineer will be part of a dynamic team working

US$92300 - 166850 per year

Application Software Engineer

Leidos has a new and exciting opportunity for a Applications Software Engineer in our National Security Sector's (NSS... Operations (CNO), Mission Software, Analytical Methods and Modeling, Signals Intelligence (SIGINT), and Cryptographic Key

US$87100 - 157450 per year

Principal Engineer Software - Integration and Test

Systems is looking to add an experienced Software Integration & Test Principal Engineer Software - (T03) to join our team... of qualified, diverse individuals within our Software organization. This position will support our team on site in San Diego

US$114000 - 171000 per year